Home > Buy Now > Fiber Optic Equipment > 1 Ch Video Data/Alarm Audio Phone 100M Ethernet Transceiver
 


Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen ) Co., Ltd
 
icon Fiber Optic Transceiver
icon Network Products( Converters)
icon Passive Optical Accessories
icon High Definition Video Optical Communication Products
icon Industrial Optical Communication

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads

line

 
Contact us
Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen ) Co., Ltd
[China]
Address:
Block A, F5, Senyutai Technology Park Huaning Rd, Dalang Street,Longhua town,Baoan District, Shenzhe Shenzhen Guangdong China
Phone:
86-755-3336606
Contact name:
Joe Xie , sales manager









Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen ) Co., Ltd

Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen ) Co., Ltd

 
Fiber Optic Transceiver

1 Ch Video Data/Alarm Audio Phone 100M Ethernet Transceiver

Facebook   Twitter   Delicious   Google   My EC21   Email this page   Report Item Inquire now
1 Ch Video Data/Alarm Audio Phone 100M Ethernet Transceiver

Click to enlarge image


Product Name: 1 Ch ideo Data/Alarm Audio phone 100M Ethernet Transceiver

 

Description:

The 1 Channel Video + Data/Alarm + Audio + Telephone + 100M Ethernet Series products adopt the most advanced international technology of digital video and optical fiber transmission, performing synchronous, undistorted, uncompressed and high quality signal transmission over all kinds of optical fiber 

This Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver can be easily used in the normal operation by virtue of LED indication of working status, and without any electric or optical regulation on site. It can be installed independently or installed in 2U/4U rack 

 

 

 

Features:
◆Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 4U Racks
◆ 10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission
◆ supporting any high –resolution video signal
◆ automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
◆ Supporting video intact regenerative relay, the video transmission can be reach above 200km
◆ Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realise long-distance web-controlling
◆ LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
◆ Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

Target Industries:
◆  Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
◆  High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
◆  Security protection system, TV medical treatment
◆  Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
◆  Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
◆  High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects

 

Fiber Features:( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST)

Type
wavelength
(nm)
TX power
dBm
Transmission Distance  Km
Lose dBm/Km
Fiber Type
Multi-mode
850、1310
-19.5~-16
0~0.5
1
850/1310nm(Multi-mode)
Single-mode
1310
-8~-5
0~20
0.5
Single-mode(9/125um)
1310
-5~-3
0~40
0.5
Single-mode (9/125um)
1550
-2~-0
0~60
0.25
Single-mode (9/125um)
1550DFB
0~+3
0~100
0.25
Single-mode (9/125um)
Video Feature:
Video Interface: BNC
Video input/output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced)
Video input/output Voltage: 1VP - P (peak value),Max 1.2Vpp
Video Bandwidth: 10MHz
Video sampling: 15MHz high speed sampling
Video digit bit width: 10/12 bit
Differential gain: ( 10%-90%APL) DG <1%( Typical value)
Differential phase: ( 10%-90%APL) DP <0.8°( Typical value)
Video SNR: S/N ≥ 70dB (Maximum optical link path loss)
 
Audio Features:
Audio interface: Forward Direction, Reverse Direction or Bi-directional Audio
Interface terminal: standard industrial connecting terminals
Audio input/output electric level typical: 0dBm
Audio input/output impedance: 600Ω (balanced/unbalanced)
Audio input/output amplitude: 2VP-P(peak value)
Audio bandwidth: 20Hz~20kHz
Sample rate: 58.6K
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: ≤ 1 %
Audio SNR: S/N≥85db
 
Data Features:
Interface:standard industrial connecting terminals
Controlling Equipments: PTZ decoder, Keyboard ,data interface of Matrix, High speed dome camera, industrial equipments
Interface Signals: RS-485(2 lines),RS232,RS422 and so on
 
RS232 :
RS-232 data speed rate DC-115.2Kbps
RS-232 error of bit rate ≤10E-12
RS-232 data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-232 agreement
RS-232 Network Connecting way Bi-directional RS-232,supporting point to point
 
RS485/RS422:
RS-485/RS422 data speed rate DC-250Kbps
RS-485/RS422 error of bit rate ≤10E-12
RS-485/RS422 Max node number: 128
RS-485/RS422Max distances: 1200meter
RS-485/RS422 data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-485/RS-422 agreement, including the Modbus agreements
RS-485/RS422 Network Connecting way Supporting forward, reverse and bi-directional RS-485/RS422, support point to point, support point to more points
 
Alarm Features:
Interface: standard industrial connecting terminals ( Alarm, Switch, Remote control )
Alarm/switch input signals: any active or passive alarm/switch input, supporting passive switch
Alarm/switch output signals: any active or passive alarm/switch output, supporting relay contact output
Current: Low current, High-current and high-voltage can use above 1A/12V
Features with the Telephone/Switch:
Audio Bandwidth:8KHz
Way of encoding and decoding:PCM
Signal and order controlling:Supporting any kind of signals and orders
Communication Terminals supported by the interface;normal telephone and group telephone,PBX,PSTN
Way of connecting:point to point (telephone to telephone or telephone to swith)
 
Ethernet Features:
Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
Interface Type: RJ-45
Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex
 
General Parameter:
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃~+85 ℃
Storage Temperature: -45 ℃~+95 ℃
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:4 w(Input:DC5V 2000mA)

Order Information: (Packed in standalone and card type,Card-type is suitable for the 4U Rack)

Type Numbe
   Specification (Interface:FC)
Max Transmission Distance (KM)
ONVDT/R1V1D1A1P1E-M
1 video +1 reverse data+ 1 audio+1 telephone+100M ethernet
2 KM(Multi-mode)
ONVDT/R1V1D1A1P1E-S
1 video +1 reverse data+ 1 audio+1 telephone+100M etherne
20 KM(Single-mode)
ONVDT/R1V1D12A1P1E-S
 1 video+1 reverse data+1 bi-directional audio+1 telephone+100M ethernet
20 KM(Single-mode)
 ONVDT/R1V12D12A1P1E-S
 1 video+1 bi-directional data+1 bi-directional audio+1 telephone+100M ethernet
20 KM(Single-mode) 
ONVDT/R1V22D22A1P1E-S
 1 video+2 bi-directional data+2 bi-directional audio+1 telephone+100M ethernet
20 KM(Single-mode)
ONVDT/R1V12D12A2P1E-S
1 video+1 bi-directional data+ 1 bi-directional audio+ 2 telephone+100M ethernet
20 KM(Single-mode)
ONVDT/R1V12D12A1K1P1E-S
1 video+1 bi-directional data+ 1 bi-directional audio+ 1 alam + 1 telephone+ 100M ethernet
20 KM(Single-mode)
Note: The interface can be ST or FC, according to the different requirements from customers. The fiber optic transmission distance can be ordered. ( 40km, 60km, 100km)
Notes: :(V:video,D:data,A:audio,K:switch/alarm,E:Ethernet,P:phone,)                                                                                          
S40:40KM;   -S60:60KM;     S100:100KM
-S:Single-mode;                   -M:Multi-mode

Accessories in the package:

User Manual
maintenance card
Qualified Certification
Power Adapter
Facility
1copy
1copy
1 copy
1 pcs
1 set

Product size (mm):206.2X206.2X45

 

Typical applications:



  Certificates Certificate Name Certificate Number
CCC

2006031901000071

CE

ATE20071956002C

  Packaging

1 piece per box

  Package Size

332 x 264 x 95   Millimeters

  Package Weight

1   Kilograms

  Delivery lead time

3-15 days

  Minimum order

1 sets

  Supply ability

50000 sets/per year


Inquire now


   
 
 


Chat Online with Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen ) Co., Ltd.
Click the "S Chat" Icon on the right-hand to contact Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen ) Co., Ltd.
Note: Please ensure you have installed Skype program in your computer.
           If you don't have yet, click here to download Skype.

Close Window